International Students

International Students


How To Apply

1. Complete the Application Form.
    a. (For Undergraduate students) Download and complete the Application for Admission to Undergraduate Programme provided at this link
    b. (For Post Graduate students) Download and complete the Post Graduate Application Form provided at this link
2. Email the following documents to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..
        i.   Original Form 138 (High School Report Card)
        ii.  Official Transcript of Secondary Education
        iii. Photocopy of High School diploma
        i.   Official Transcript of College Education
        ii.  Course Description
        iii. Honorable Dismissal/Transfer Credentials
   Graduate School
        i.   Official Transcript of Bachelor degree
        ii.  Photocopy of Bachelor Diploma
        iii. Curriculum Vitae
        iv. Recommendation letters from immediate supervisor, dean and teacher
   Foreign Students
        i.   Photocopy passport
        ii.  Photocopy of Alien Certificate of Registration
        iii. Student Study permit/Student Visa
3. All documents must be certified by a recognized authority, e.g. school or government and where necessary, please provide officially certified English translations (for documents written in languages other than English).
4. Please give us two (2) working days to reply to your queries.
5. After the evaluation of your academic records, a Marketing Specialist shall contact you for:
   a. If you are in the Philippines – assessment and interview will be scheduled with the Head of School.
   b. If you are not in the Philippines – a video interview with the Head of School. Assessment will follow when you are in the Philippines.
6. We will request you to sign Conditional Letter of Acceptance.
7. Student is advised to process visa requirements upon enrollment (See Below).  

VISA Requirements

All foreign students must present their passports to the Office of the Registrar upon enrollment.
1. If the existing visa date is less than a month from the expiration date, the student is required to process the extension of the visa for two months. Once the student has fulfilled this, he has to submit his passport and I-card to the OUR.
2. The student will fill up the appropriate form: Student Conversion or Student Extension visa. The student shall complete all document requirements including 10 pieces of 2 x 2 ID picture.
3. The student secures a clearance permit, to process payment for visa application and administration fee.
4. A school representative may accompany the student to the Bureau of Quarantine for medical clearance.
5. A school representative shall accompany the student to the Bureau of Immigration and Deportation (BID) for bio-metrics.
6. OUR shall inform the student when the passport and I-card are available at the OUR.

It is the responsibility of the student to monitor the expiration of his visa. It is his responsibility to approach the OUR two months prior to expiration of his visa to process his extension to avoid penalty charges.